Monday, June 30, 2008
With Love.
{12:49 AM}


Took this from Kiewu’s blog.

RULES:
1. Put Your iTunes/Windows Media Player/ETC on Shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5. Put this on your journal.

1. If someone says, “Is this okay?” You say?
Say Goodbye - Chris Brown
(True. I don’t feel like talking much these days.)

2.How would you describe yourself?
The Way I Are - Timbaland
(Just cause I am me.)

3.What do you like in a girl/guy?
Chaotic - Britney Spears
(HAHA. A little on the wild side wouldn’t hurt. Geek love still remains.)

4.How do you feel today?
Just A Little - Liberty X
(Yes. Just of Little of what I still do not know. Sexy?)

5.What is your life’s purpose?
Wonderful - Mutya Buena
(Period.)

6.What is your motto?
Keep It Fresh - Cherish
(I’m pretty much a happening person.)

7. What do your friends think of you?
Crazy - Gnarls Barkley
(Need I say more?)

8. What do you think of your parents?
Listen To Your Heart - DHT
(AWW.)

9.What do you think about very often?
Is It You? - Cassie
(I keep pondering. Is it you? Is it even worth waiting every night?)

10.What is 2 + 2?
Say It Isn’t So - Gareth Gates
(I don’t want to be the 2. I want to be something more than that.)

11.What do you think of your best friend?
I Know - Drake Bell
(Yes, I do know.)

12.What do you think of the person you like?
Before He Cheats - Carrie Underwood
(I don’t even know if that person would cheat on me because I don’t think that person knows of my crush.)

13.What is your life story?
Work - Jimmy Eat World
(Self explainatory.)

14.What do you want to be when you grow up?
Somebody’s Miracle - Liz Phair
(OMG. Yes.)

15.What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Denial - Sugababes
(I just dunno what to feel about the person. But I still like.)

16.What will you dance to at your wedding?
Here With Me - Dido
(Awww.)

17.What will they play at your funeral?
Girlfriend - Avril Lavigne
(LOL. TRUE.)

18.What is your hobby/interest?
U Started It - Gwen Stefani
(LOL. People Watching!)

19.What is your biggest fear?
How Do I Breathe - Mario
(DUH. I need to know the many ways.)

20.What is your biggest secret?
Fluorescent - Gwen Stefani
(Tsk tsk.)

21.What do you think of your friends?
Helpless When She Smiles - Backstreet Boys
(Like so true.)

22.What will you post this as?
With Love - Hilary Duff
(Awww.)

23.What song would you play during your first time having sex?
Maybe I Won’t Look Back - Stacie Orrico
(That has to be the best sex ever then.)