Sunday, July 20, 2008
AMATS! The horror.
{2:00 AM}


I failed. Or at least I think I did. But it wasn't that bad. 16/40 I think. OMG. How can I ever score well for this module. Sucky.

Anyhow, on Friday, I skipped my FIT lecture. I know. It's bad. But I can't help it. I don't have the mood to go for a 2 hour lecture when there's a paper the next day. So, I met up with Mr Apistos at 3.30. We were both late by the way and then we headed to the library. We were damn lucky that there were seats. LOL. Ishardi joined us after his class ended and he helped us buy puffs from Old Chang Kee. Bummer that there were no Pepper O. I love that. So, I settled for the curry one while Apistos took the sardine one. I hate that. It stinked. So, his mouth stinked. Blah.

Studied AMATS again cause I forgot everything. Here's some videos.





He was laughing cause he taught me the wrong thing. Tsk tsk. LOL. But he was the only one who managed to make me understand the concepts. Wootness to that. After study session, we headed to KFC. HAHA. He cracked me up, as usual.

Pictures!







After that, headed home.

Today, nothing much happened. After test, came home and slept all the way till 6 plus. Then, mom asked me to cook. I thought she was kidding but she was serious. So, I cooked under her guidance and this is what I came up with.





It was yummy, alright? I make such a good housewifehusband.

Anyhow, I should really be getting some sleep now so I shall leave you for now. Tomorrow, I will post who are my top referrers for this week.

XOXO.